Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Shaanxi Guanjie Technology Co.,Ltd


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links

Hordenine Hydrochloride/Barley Malt Extract 98% High Quality Hordenine HCL
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:311Hordenine Hydrochloride/Barley Malt Extract 98% High Quality Hordenine HCL 
Brands: Cas No.:539-15-1
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-09-08 16:39
  Inquiry
Details
 Hordenine HCL

Hordenine, or N,N-dimethyltyramine, is an alkaloid of the phenethylamine class that occurs naturally in a variety of plants, taking its name from one of the commonest, barley (Hordeum species). Chemically, hordenine is the N-methyl derivative of N-methyltyramine, and the N,N-dimethyl derivative of the well-known biogenic amine tyramine, from which it is biosynthetically derived and with which it shares some pharmacological properties .

Currently, hordenine is widely sold as an ingredient of nutritional supplements, with the claims that it is a stimulant of the central nervous system, and has the ability to promote weight loss by enhancing metabolism. In experimental animals, given sufficiently large doses parenterally (i.e. by injection), hordenine does produce an increase in blood pressure, as well as other disturbances of the cardio-vascular, respiratory and nervous systems. These effects are generally not reproduced by oral administration of the drug in test animals, and there are virtually no scientific reports of the effects of hordenine in man.

 

Detailed Product Description

Product Name: Hordenine HCL

Latin name: Desmodium gangeticum(L.)DC.

Other name :Anhaline;Eremursine;Peyocactine.

Plant Source :Fruit and stem of Hordeum vulgare L.

Specs :98%,99% by HPLC

Appearance :Fine light Brown powder

Cas No.:539-15-1

Molecular Weight:165.24

Molecular Formula: C10H15NO 

 

Main Functions

1.Protecting from radioactivity.

2.Enhancing the tension and movement of uterus.

4.Using to relieve bronchitis and bronchial asthma.

5.Having hypoglycemic effect, suitable for human consumption in diabetes.

6.Pharmaceutical(for curing diabetes mellitus)

7.Health food and food additive(Such as Brewing beer and whiskey) 

 

 

Packing &Storage Condition

Packing:Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside, 25kg/drum, (Or according to the customers)

Storage:In cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelflife: 24 Month

 

http://www.gj-herb-extract.com/

Inquiry